Other Criminal Charges, Disorderly Conduct in Wisconsin: A Beginner's Guide. Any dangerous weapon can be used to invoke the statute. (33)(A), is barred from possessing a gun under federal law and, therefore, from getting a license to carry a concealed weapon in Wisconsin, 175.60(3)(b). Phone: 414-270-0202, Ozaukee County127 E. Main Street, Ste. Engaging in a sexual act in public, such as prostitution or peeping on another person, can certainly result in disorderly conduct charges that will usually be filed alongside more severe charges. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. "It's just somewhat astounding that it took until 2022 to have true clarity on this issue. This is known as a 72-Hour No Contact Provision.. Some people successfully beat disorderly conduct charges in Wisconsin.