The Supplemental privacy statement for California residents explains Pearson's commitment to comply with California law and applies to personal information of California residents collected in connection with this site and the Services. Of Errata to correct an error in their Suggested Modifications to Notice to Property Owners The date. Code of Civil Procedure section 425.10, subdivision (a) states: A complaint shall contain both of the following: (1) A statement of the facts constituting the cause of action, in ordinary and concise language. 0000006746 00000 n